Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,8114,854
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4374,621
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4374,621
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7424,811
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,2685,759
AzulArgentina 9,4485,871
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8759,865
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51710,885
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5329,652
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6219,707
AmberleyAustralia 14,3028,888
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,6796,015
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
AimoresBrazil 8,5775,330
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0685,014
AltamiraBrazil 6,4013,978
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5264,055
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,7305,425
ApodiBrazil 7,5234,675
AracajuBrazil 8,0414,997
AracuaiBrazil 8,2765,143
AragarcasBrazil 7,6354,744
AraxaBrazil 8,2625,134
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8164,857
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5481,583
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7652,339
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,6221,629
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3822,723
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 700435
Atikokan, OnCanada 566352
AbecheChad 10,4596,500
AntofagastaChile 7,7354,807
AricaChile 7,1894,467
AltaiChina 9,8116,097
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,9323,065
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,8753,029
AraucaColombia 4,4742,780
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1881,981
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,3032,052
AzuaDominican Republic 3,3052,054
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6145,974
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8786,138
AswanEgypt 10,4186,474
AsyutEgypt 10,0386,237
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3842,103
AsmaraEritrea 11,5737,192
AssabEritrea 12,0117,464
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1307,538
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4454,626
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,8184,858
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,69511,617
AccraGhana 9,4825,892
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5615,320
AthensGreece 8,6675,386
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6905,400
AasiaatGreenland 3,4352,134
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9032,425
AputiteqGreenland 4,1802,597
AkureyriIceland 4,7952,980
AgraIndia 11,9927,452
AhmedabadIndia 12,3267,660
AkolaIndia 12,6817,880
AllahabadIndia 12,2357,603
AmritsarIndia 11,4477,113
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2438,851
AbadanIran 10,6756,634
ArakIran 10,3856,453
AlbengaItaly 7,2544,508
AlgheroItaly 7,5034,662
AmendolaItaly 7,9064,913
AnconaItaly 7,6184,734
ArezzoItaly 7,5274,677
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,2085,722
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2555,751
AbashiriJapan 8,8975,529
AburatsuJapan 10,6646,627
AikawaJapan 9,7326,048
AjiroJapan 9,9726,196
AkitaJapan 9,4875,895
AkuneJapan 10,6726,632
AomoriJapan 9,3535,812
AsahikawaJapan 9,0095,598
AsosanJapan 10,5516,556
AmmanJordan 9,8926,147
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2156,348
AinaziLatvia 7,1304,430
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,7949,193
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,9939,317
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,1079,388
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,7139,143
AtarMauritania 7,3364,558
AgalegaMauritius 15,0299,339
AcapulcoMexico 3,1941,985
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8916,146
AltaiMongolia 9,9506,183
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9116,159
AgadirMorocco 6,9254,303
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5544,073
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,0698,743
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5858,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2058,206
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1888,195
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6212,250
AgadezNiger 9,2475,746
AsuncionParaguay 8,3395,182
ArequipaPeru 6,9394,312
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4137,714
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,7455,434
AradRomania 7,8784,895
AjanRussia 8,0094,977
AldanRussia 8,1745,080
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,7695,449
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3425,184
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,3675,200
AnadyrRussia 5,8273,621
ArkhangelskRussia 7,1764,459
ArmavirRussia 8,9635,570
AstrakhanRussia 9,1225,668
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,5036,527
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2013,853
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9294,306
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0634,389
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0324,370
Abu HamedSudan 10,8396,736
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,4897,139
AqiqSudan 11,2626,998
ArbaatSudan 11,0436,862
AromaSudan 11,3487,052
AtbaraSudan 11,0426,862
Abu KamalSyria 9,9326,172
AleppoSyria 9,5795,953
AranyaprathetThailand 13,4958,386
AtakpameTogo 9,4325,861
AdanaTurkey 9,4075,846
AfyonTurkey 8,9955,590
AnkaraTurkey 9,0175,604
AntalyaTurkey 9,1685,697
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,3256,416
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,8633,644
AberporthUk 5,9773,714
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9943,725
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6865,398
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,5005,282
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5537,179
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5447,174
ArtigasUruguay 8,9075,535
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,112691
Aberdeen, SdUsa 761473
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7121,685
Abilene, TxUsa 1,588987
Ada, MnUsa 707439
Adrian, MiUsa 463288
Aiken, ScUsa 1,265786
Akron, OhUsa 709440
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,594991
Albany, GaUsa 1,404872
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,235767
Albert Lea, MnUsa 353219
Albion, NeUsa 765475
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,8051,121
Aledo, IlUsa 372231
Alexandria, SdUsa 720447
Algona, IaUsa 418260
Alice, TxUsa 1,9521,213
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,174730
Alliance, NeUsa 1,141709
Alma, MiUsa 341212
Alpena, MichiganUsa 447278
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,9891,236
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,458906
Amherst, MaUsa 1,318819
Amite, LaUsa 1,482921
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3402,697
Anderson, InUsa 509316
Anderson, ScUsa 1,125699
Angelica, NyUsa 921572
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 463288
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2482,018
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,6251,010
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,9921,238
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,100684
Ashland, WiUsa 368229
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,7281,695
Atchison, KsUsa 708440
Athens, GaUsa 1,220758
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,217756
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,298807
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7124,171
Auburn, NeUsa 729453
Augusta, GaUsa 1,329826
Augusta, MtUsa 1,8161,129
Aurora, IlUsa 237147
Austin, TxUsa 1,7051,060
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,9696,195
AndizanUzbekistan 10,4106,469
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2792,659
AdenYemen 12,1717,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -