Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,9436,800
BustAfghanistan 11,1906,953
BatnaAlgeria 7,7184,796
BecharAlgeria 7,4024,599
BejaiaAlgeria 7,5634,700
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,5034,662
BiskraAlgeria 7,7454,813
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3045,160
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,1277,536
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2707,625
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,2727,626
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,3147,652
ByrdAntarctica 13,9238,652
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,5865,957
BarilocheArgentina 9,6355,987
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,2675,759
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,9959,318
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,2538,857
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9079,885
BrestBelarus 7,5394,685
BrusselsBelgium 6,5854,092
Belize CityBelize 2,9441,829
BeninBenin 9,6285,983
BohiconBenin 9,5405,928
BermudaBermuda 2,4741,537
BageBrazil 9,0955,652
BambuiBrazil 8,3545,191
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5925,339
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5724,706
BarcelosBrazil 5,6323,500
BarraBrazil 7,6734,768
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0284,367
BarreirasBrazil 7,6644,762
BelémBrazil 6,4574,012
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4585,256
BelterraBrazil 6,1943,849
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4324,618
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9825,582
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8614,885
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8454,875
BrevesBrazil 6,3573,950
BurgasBulgaria 8,5115,289
BurundiBurundi 12,4977,766
BatouriCameroon 10,7216,662
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,463909
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,5291,571
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,3001,430
Banff, AbCanada 2,1311,324
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 830515
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6151,625
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9251,197
Bissett, MbCanada 929577
Blue River, BcCanada 2,4041,494
Bonavista, NfCanada 947588
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Brandon, MbCanada 1,058657
Broadview, SkCanada 1,243773
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9901,858
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,2232,003
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8821,791
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,9841,854
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,0486,865
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,8946,770
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1426,303
BeijingChina 10,3446,428
BarranquillaColombia 3,9282,441
Benito SalasColombia 4,7582,956
BogotáColombia 4,6062,862
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3984,597
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6737,254
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5977,206
BaniDominican Republic 3,3502,082
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3202,063
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,3372,074
BahariyaEgypt 9,7956,087
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8666,131
BiarritzFrance 6,6654,142
BordeauxFrance 6,6364,124
BrestFrance 6,1843,843
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,2475,746
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,2455,745
BitamGabon 10,6816,637
BanjulGambia 7,5734,706
BerlinGermany 6,9804,338
BrockenGermany 6,8794,275
BokeGuinea 7,9044,911
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,7724,830
BudapestHungary 7,6484,752
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6634,762
BangaloreIndia 13,5368,412
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1558,175
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,8517,986
BikanerIndia 11,8097,338
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6199,085
BabolsarIran 10,2436,365
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3477,051
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0386,238
Bandar LengehIran 11,3527,054
BirjandIran 10,8806,761
BushehrIran 10,9316,792
BaghdadIraq 10,2086,343
BasraIraq 10,6346,608
BelmulletIreland 5,5513,449
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,7303,561
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0014,972
BergamoItaly 7,2404,499
BolognaItaly 7,4174,609
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2834,526
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,0655,012
BrindisiItaly 8,1105,040
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0855,646
BouakeIvory Coast 8,9275,547
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,7866,081
BeirutLebanon 9,7006,028
BenghaziLibya 8,9335,551
BirzaiLithuania 7,2754,521
BitolaMacedonia 8,2835,147
BlantyreMalawi 13,9088,643
BvumbweMalawi 13,9348,659
BintuluMalaysia 14,3258,902
BamakoMali 8,3195,170
Bko-SMali 8,3325,178
BougounMali 8,4525,252
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1174,423
BaitagMongolia 9,9956,211
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5965,963
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5805,953
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,6976,026
BayandelgerMongolia 9,8176,101
BayankhongorMongolia 9,9486,182
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,6025,967
BulganMongolia 9,6245,980
BhamawMyanmar 12,3987,704
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0628,738
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3688,307
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,5932,233
BilmaNiger 9,4865,895
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,2805,767
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,8313,624
BergenNorway 6,0873,783
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0893,784
BjornoyaNorway 5,8273,621
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0933,786
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,1133,799
BadinPakistan 12,0587,493
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5967,206
BalakotPakistan 11,1186,909
BarkhanPakistan 11,5197,158
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,0012,486
BascoPhilippines 12,1867,572
BialystokPoland 7,4374,622
BejaPortugal 6,5594,076
BragancaPortugal 6,4103,983
BistritaRomania 7,9724,954
BucharestRomania 8,2695,138
BajkitRussia 8,2565,130
BarabinskRussia 8,9035,532
BarnaulRussia 9,1585,691
BerezovoRussia 7,7994,846
BiserRussia 8,2375,119
BlagovescenskRussia 8,9535,564
BogdarinRussia 8,8625,507
BogucanyRussia 8,6155,353
BomnakRussia 8,4705,263
BorRussia 8,2755,142
BorzjaRussia 9,2325,737
BratskRussia 8,8195,480
BelgradeSerbia 7,9374,932
BoSierra Leone 8,3755,204
BontheSierra Leone 8,3485,188
BratislavaSlovakia 7,4954,657
BerberaSomalia 12,3947,702
BusanSouth Korea 10,4166,473
BadajozSpain 6,5814,089
BarcelonaSpain 7,0464,378
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5924,096
BabanusaSudan 11,1726,942
BaselSwitzerland 6,9844,340
BernSwitzerland 7,0214,363
BangkokThailand 13,5238,404
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,5018,390
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,1578,176
BizerteTunisia 7,8464,875
BalikesirTurkey 8,7765,454
BursaTurkey 8,7925,463
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,4896,518
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,6903,536
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7563,577
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7553,576
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1303,809
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2163,862
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3173,925
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,7231,692
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,6651,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,155718
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,6512,890
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,6512,890
Batesville, MsUsa 1,115693
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,519944
Beaver City, NeUsa 991616
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 957595
Bedford, MaUsa 1,478918
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9011,181
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 330205
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8281,758
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9793,094
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,357844
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4172,744
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1282,565
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 284176
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,548962
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,074667
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,176731
Bishop, CaUsa 2,5681,596
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 968601
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,044649
Blackville, ScUsa 1,359844
Blaine, WaUsa 2,6191,628
Blakely, GaUsa 1,488924
Block Island, RiUsa 1,351839
Boerne, TxUsa 1,7981,117
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1751,352
Booneville, MsUsa 1,039646
Boonton, NjUsa 1,244773
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,465910
Bowler, WiUsa 11169
Bowling Green, KyUsa 819509
Bowling Green, MoUsa 580361
Brenham, TxUsa 1,6711,038
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,334829
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,031640
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,008626
Brockport W, NyUsa 894556
Brodhead, WiUsa 15797
Broken Bow, NeUsa 961597
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,337831
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1491,336
Brunswick, MoUsa 648403
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,4071,496
Buckhannon, WvUsa 917570
Bucyrus, OhUsa 609378
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 837520
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,477918
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,030640
Burlington, IowaUsa 398247
Burlington, VtUsa 1,262784
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3991,491
BajsunUzbekistan 10,5676,566
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4352,756
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2222,624
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7268,530
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7368,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -