Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0086,841
ChlefAlgeria 7,3374,559
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7004,785
CeresArgentina 8,6645,384
ChamicalArgentina 8,5865,335
ChepesArgentina 8,6805,394
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,2066,342
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9455,558
CórdobaArgentina 8,7455,434
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7555,440
CorrientesArgentina 8,5205,295
CairnsAustralia 14,0998,761
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0459,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06210,602
CedunaAustralia 16,10110,005
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7399,159
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7919,191
Cobar MoAustralia 15,0939,379
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0708,743
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4418,973
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,26610,108
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6377,853
CharnocksBarbados 4,4402,759
CotonouBenin 9,6285,983
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,7025,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8505,500
CabroboBrazil 7,6784,771
CaceresBrazil 7,3964,596
CaetiteBrazil 7,9814,960
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7904,841
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9764,956
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4375,243
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6375,367
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4744,644
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3515,189
CaparaoBrazil 8,6285,362
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0414,997
CaratingaBrazil 8,5455,310
CaravelasBrazil 8,5225,296
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,9164,919
CarolinaBrazil 7,0674,391
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6185,355
CataguasesBrazil 8,6645,384
CatalaoBrazil 8,0765,018
CatanduvaBrazil 8,3105,164
CaxiasBrazil 7,0904,406
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9985,592
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6854,775
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6505,375
ChapecoBrazil 8,7325,426
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0614,388
CipoBrazil 7,9624,947
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0494,380
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4015,220
CordeiroBrazil 8,7425,433
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8014,848
CorumbaBrazil 7,7124,793
CoximBrazil 7,7734,830
CrateusBrazil 7,2904,530
CuiabaBrazil 7,4154,608
CuritibaBrazil 8,7155,416
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0251,258
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9401,827
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8011,740
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0111,871
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0081,869
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2911,424
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5152,184
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0241,879
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2011,989
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5471,583
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Chapais, QcCanada 1,250777
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7991,118
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0361,265
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0361,265
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8121,747
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8571,154
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1521,337
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,309813
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0951,302
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,6741,041
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3582,087
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1551,961
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9191,193
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 773480
Comox, BcCanada 2,7741,724
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7231,692
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2731,413
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8841,171
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1191,317
ChicoChile 10,2156,348
ChillanChile 9,1235,669
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,1255,670
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1655,074
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0856,267
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9635,570
ChangchunChina 9,6696,008
ChangduChina 11,6357,230
ChangshaChina 11,6797,258
ChengduChina 11,6047,211
ChongqingChina 11,6917,265
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3172,683
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5764,708
CamagueyCuba 2,7131,686
CasablancaCuba 2,3951,488
ChebCzech Republic 7,0944,409
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7264,179
CabreraDominican Republic 3,2392,013
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2702,032
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2802,038
CanarEcuador 5,2733,276
CairoEgypt 9,7946,086
CaenFrance 6,3913,972
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6674,143
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6353,502
CocobeachGabon 10,6166,597
CologneGermany 6,7274,180
ChiosGreece 8,7805,456
CorfuGreece 8,3105,164
ConakryGuinea 8,1035,036
CatacamasHonduras 3,2492,019
CholutecaHonduras 3,4162,123
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5838,441
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3157,652
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3157,652
ChahbaharIran 11,7127,278
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6343,501
ClonesIreland 5,7193,554
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6463,508
CorkIreland 5,7493,572
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7513,574
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6524,755
CameriItaly 7,1864,466
CampobassoItaly 7,8394,871
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6464,751
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6924,780
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5774,709
Cape MeleItaly 7,2634,514
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9944,967
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1745,080
CerviaItaly 7,4994,660
CiampinoItaly 7,6934,780
Cimone MountainItaly 7,4044,601
Cisa PassItaly 7,3374,559
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6294,741
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3254,552
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2385,119
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1845,086
ChibaJapan 9,8716,134
ChichibuJapan 9,8856,142
ChichijimaJapan 10,5506,556
ChoshiJapan 9,8216,103
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6926,023
ChilekaMalawi 13,9088,643
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6748,497
ChitipaMalawi 13,3118,272
ChihuahuaMexico 2,2841,419
ComitanMexico 3,1001,926
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6667,249
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5215,916
ChoirMongolia 9,8166,100
CasablancaMorocco 6,8594,262
ChindeMozambique 14,2448,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5488,419
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1878,195
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0068,703
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7518,545
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6068,455
CondegaNicaragua 3,4162,122
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1028,763
ChejuNorth Korea 10,6756,633
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1876,330
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3466,429
ChhorPakistan 11,9887,450
ChitralPakistan 10,9286,791
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4885,275
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1605,071
CajamarcaPeru 5,7843,594
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6933,538
ChiclayoPeru 5,7223,556
ChimbotePeru 6,0023,730
CuzcoPeru 6,6274,118
CzestochowaPoland 7,4054,601
CoimbraPortugal 6,3883,969
CalafatRomania 8,1395,058
CeahlauRomania 8,0565,006
ClujRomania 7,9524,941
ConstantaRomania 8,4295,238
CraiovaRomania 8,1655,074
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4514,008
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4224,612
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,3933,972
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5403,442
Cape UelenRussia 5,2293,249
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8275,485
CaraRussia 8,5115,289
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9924,966
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0723,773
ChitaRussia 9,1255,671
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1155,664
CokurdahRussia 6,4874,031
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,3675,199
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8608,613
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8276,107
CaceresSpain 6,5794,088
CadizSpain 6,7674,205
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7814,214
CordobaSpain 6,7894,218
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2468,852
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,2718,246
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6218,464
Chiang MaiThailand 12,9888,071
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8467,982
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5588,425
ChumphonThailand 13,8998,637
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6485,374
CorumTurkey 9,0725,637
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3766,448
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6086,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0873,782
CernovcyUkraine 7,9464,938
ChernigovUkraine 7,9484,939
CarrascoUruguay 9,3795,828
ColoniaUruguay 9,2785,766
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6982,298
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 779484
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,215755
Camden, ScUsa 1,308813
Canton, NyUsa 1,115693
Cantonnw, SdUsa 655407
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,503934
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6631,033
Carlinville, IlUsa 530329
Casper, WyUsa 1,412878
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6501,647
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,039646
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,230764
Charles City, IaUsa 341212
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,468912
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,459907
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 880547
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,195743
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,098682
Chaska, MnUsa 376234
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,049652
Chazy, NyUsa 1,272790
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,322821
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,296805
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,215755
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,331827
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 267166
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 241150
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7441,705
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 663412
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,318819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 658409
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 655407
Circleville, OhUsa 700435
Clarinda, IaUsa 594369
Clark, SdUsa 722449
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,125699
Clarksville, TnUsa 797495
Clayton, NmUsa 1,462909
Cleveland, OhioUsa 650404
Clinton, IaUsa 237147
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1953,228
Coldwater, MiUsa 394245
College Park, MdUsa 1,148713
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,429888
Columbia, MoUsa 636395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,307813
Columbus, GaUsa 587365
Columbus, InUsa 609379
Columbus, KsUsa 929577
Columbus, OhioUsa 673418
Conception, MoUsa 666414
Concordia, KansasUsa 871541
Conway, ArUsa 1,033642
Conway, ScUsa 1,406874
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,133704
Corning, ArUsa 906563
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,278794
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9571,216
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,475917
Cortland, NyUsa 1,044649
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7081,683
Covington, LaUsa 1,448900
Covington, TnUsa 894555
Crete, NeUsa 735457
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,464910
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8616,128
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8616,128
CaracasVenezuela 4,2892,665
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6862,912
CoroVenezuela 4,0692,528
ChipataZambia 13,5598,426
ChomaZambia 13,3718,309
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0588,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -