Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,7975,466
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5794,710
DavisAntarctica 17,18110,676
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9899,314
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8459,225
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,42210,205
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,9199,271
DhakaBangladesh 12,4967,765
D’UccleBelgium 6,5854,092
DiamantinaBrazil 8,3185,169
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2844,527
DouradosBrazil 8,1475,062
DoualaCameroon 10,3936,458
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4561,526
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,143710
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5561,588
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2051,992
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,4631,531
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,9271,819
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,376855
Dryden, OnCanada 708440
DuianChina 11,0576,871
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9654,950
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,1767,566
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1531,959
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2842,041
DabaaEgypt 9,5365,925
DakhlaEgypt 10,0426,240
DijonFrance 6,8514,257
DresdenGermany 7,0974,410
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7792,970
DebrecenHungary 7,7914,841
DalatangiIceland 5,0073,112
DaltonganjIndia 12,4157,715
DarbhangaIndia 12,1967,579
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,0587,493
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,0567,492
DumkaIndia 12,4157,715
DwarkaIndia 12,3057,646
DezfulIran 10,4996,524
DublinIreland 5,8123,611
DecimomannuItaly 7,6394,747
DobbiacoItaly 7,3174,547
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,0395,617
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8516,121
DagorettiKenya 12,8828,005
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3794,585
DedzaMalawi 13,7498,544
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,1866,329
DashbalbarMongolia 9,3675,821
DaweiMyanmar 13,5138,397
De BiltNetherlands 6,5544,073
De KooyNetherlands 6,4814,028
Den HelderNetherlands 6,4774,025
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3098,270
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,7838,565
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,1968,200
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,0498,730
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,0298,718
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2693,896
DalbandinPakistan 11,4717,128
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3427,048
DirPakistan 10,9986,834
DroshPakistan 10,9576,809
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6997,891
DohaQatar 11,3317,041
DorohoiRomania 8,0034,973
Dikson IslandRussia 6,9234,302
DudinkaRussia 7,3994,598
DzardzanRussia 7,1864,466
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1656,938
DakarSenegal 7,4044,601
DaruSierra Leone 8,4455,248
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5839,062
DamazinSudan 11,5897,201
DongolaSudan 10,6866,641
DamascusSyria 9,7936,085
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7936,085
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8106,096
DusanbeTajikistan 10,5646,564
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,5278,406
DjerbaTunisia 8,1835,085
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5765,951
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7643,582
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8823,655
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3635,197
DonetskUkraine 8,5355,304
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5017,147
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,137707
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,071665
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,414879
Danville, IlUsa 452281
Darlington, ScUsa 1,319820
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2811,417
David City, NeUsa 732455
Dayton, OhUsa 612380
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2731,413
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,469913
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,4961,551
Decatur, IlUsa 445276
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,9381,204
Delaware, OhUsa 666414
Delphine, InUsa 372231
Denton, MdUsa 1,215755
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,393866
Des Moines, IowaUsa 468291
Deseret, UtUsa 2,0661,284
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 619385
Detroit, MichiganUsa 500311
Dickson, TnUsa 892554
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9001,181
Dixon, IlUsa 237147
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,152716
Dover, DeUsa 1,215755
Dover, TnUsa 894555
Dublin, TxUsa 1,548962
Dubuque, IaUsa 225140
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 401249
Duquoin, IlUsa 667415
Durham, NhUsa 1,453903
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,8884,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -