Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8444,874
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,9124,917
EsquelArgentina 9,8286,107
EzeizaArgentina 9,2905,773
East SaleAustralia 15,3559,542
Esperance (po)Australia 17,13610,648
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,13510,648
EssendonAustralia 15,5119,639
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7435,433
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0795,642
EspinosaBrazil 8,0555,005
Earlton, OnCanada 822511
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0671,284
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0731,288
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0721,288
Edson, AbCanada 2,2571,402
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9811,853
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,0611,281
Estevan, SkCanada 1,212753
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1121,934
Eureka, NtCanada 4,0032,488
ErlianChina 10,0496,244
El CaranoColombia 4,4252,750
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,8844,278
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,2492,019
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3682,093
El ArishEgypt 9,8526,122
El TorEgypt 10,0946,273
ErfurtGermany 6,9534,320
EssenGermany 6,6994,163
EsfahanIran 10,6206,600
EilatIsrael 10,0516,246
EsashiJapan 9,2865,770
EldoretKenya 12,6227,843
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,6766,013
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8334,246
EeldeNetherlands 6,5714,083
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2078,207
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,7698,556
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,4922,170
EnuguNigeria 10,0296,232
EncarnacionParaguay 8,6155,353
EvoraPortugal 6,5234,053
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0925,650
EkimcanRussia 8,5035,284
Elat’MaRussia 8,0745,017
ElistaRussia 8,9705,574
ErbogacenRussia 8,2105,102
EssejRussia 7,4734,644
Ed DueimSudan 11,2576,995
El FasherSudan 10,8036,713
El GeneinaSudan 10,6066,591
El ObeidSudan 11,1866,951
El ShowakSudan 11,4537,117
En NahudSudan 11,1006,897
EdirneTurkey 8,5305,300
ErzincanTurkey 9,3755,826
ErzurumTurkey 9,4315,861
EskisehirTurkey 8,9085,536
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,2196,350
EntebbeUganda 12,4557,739
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8543,638
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8983,665
East Tawas, MiUsa 441274
Eastman, GaUsa 1,433891
Eastport, MeUsa 1,7441,084
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,240771
El Dorado, KsUsa 946588
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,0351,264
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 951591
Elko, NvUsa 2,2181,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 932579
Elmira, NyUsa 1,003623
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,2011,367
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,287800
Erie, PaUsa 747464
Eskridge, KsUsa 805500
Eugene, OrUsa 2,7141,687
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 936581
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,8871,794
Eureka, SdUsa 892554
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8171,129
Evansville, InUsa 673418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -