Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,7626,688
FarahAfghanistan 11,0346,857
FormosaArgentina 8,4125,227
ForrestAustralia 16,46310,230
FrancistownBotswana 13,7228,527
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7394,809
FloraniaBrazil 7,6304,742
FlorestaBrazil 7,7354,807
FlorianoBrazil 7,2854,527
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,9605,568
FormosaBrazil 7,8534,880
FortalezaBrazil 7,3034,538
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4915,276
FrancaBrazil 8,3315,177
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,512940
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,2271,384
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,0961,303
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8071,745
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9291,198
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8751,787
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,3511,461
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6061,620
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4431,518
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,7641,096
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,7751,103
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5471,583
FayaChad 9,9996,213
FamagustaCyprus 9,4995,903
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5284,056
FarafraEgypt 9,8476,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,1366,920
FichtelbergGermany 7,1014,413
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8784,274
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3065,161
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2262,005
FaranahGuinea 8,2975,156
FalconaraItaly 7,6094,728
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,4634,637
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9024,910
FonniItaly 7,6034,724
FrontoneItaly 7,5774,709
FrosinoneItaly 7,7494,815
FukauraJapan 9,4085,846
FukueJapan 10,6646,627
FukuiJapan 10,0126,222
FukuokaJapan 10,5116,532
FukushimaJapan 9,6525,998
FukuyamaJapan 10,3026,402
FushikiJapan 9,9046,154
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2206,351
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2829,496
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,5319,651
FunchalMadeira 6,2153,862
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,2022,611
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,0354,371
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1493,821
FaroPortugal 6,6154,110
FerganaRussia 10,4366,485
FreetownSierra Leone 8,2095,101
FalunSweden 6,5524,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3403,940
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6965,404
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2382,633
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 800497
Fairfield, IaUsa 414258
Fairmont, MnUsa 400249
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 688428
Farmington, MeUsa 1,508937
Farmington, MnUsa 336209
Farmington, MoUsa 672418
Faulkton, SdUsa 810504
Fayette, IaUsa 266166
Fayetteville, ArUsa 986613
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,316818
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6751,041
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6231,009
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,0141,252
Findlay, OhUsa 548340
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,1641,345
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 439273
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 5232
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,374854
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 418260
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,288800
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0301,262
Fort Scott, KsUsa 835519
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,067663
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 456284
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,417881
Framingham, MaUsa 1,435891
Frankfort, KyUsa 747464
Franklin, LaUsa 1,579981
Franklin, PaUsa 809503
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,206750
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,7051,681
Fullertonese, NdUsa 741461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -