Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,1076,902
GhazniAfghanistan 11,0956,895
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7804,835
General PicoArgentina 9,2225,731
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0995,654
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4105,847
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1099,389
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32110,763
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,0499,973
GrazAustria 7,4864,652
GancaAzerbaijan 9,5955,963
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,6576,001
GomelBelarus 7,8574,882
GrodnoBelarus 7,4414,624
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8954,906
GoianiaBrazil 7,8614,885
GoiasBrazil 7,7424,811
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4685,262
GrajauBrazil 6,9844,340
GuairaBrazil 8,3575,193
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3224,550
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4125,227
GarouaCameroon 10,2606,376
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6691,658
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,432890
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6911,672
Golden, BcCanada 2,2301,386
Goose, NfCanada 2,3201,442
Gore Bay, OnCanada 547340
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4601,528
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,9061,185
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,1291,323
GanzhouChina 11,8707,376
GuangzhouChina 12,1977,580
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,2202,001
GuayaquilEcuador 5,2123,239
GonderEthiopia 11,7257,286
GourdonFrance 6,7774,211
GrenobleFrance 7,0284,367
GeisenheimGermany 6,8474,255
GorlitzGermany 7,1594,449
GibraltarGibraltar 6,8614,264
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,2702,032
GeorgetownGuyana 5,1083,174
GoaIndia 13,1748,187
GuwahatiIndia 12,2207,594
GelaItaly 8,1505,064
GenoaItaly 7,2744,520
GhediItaly 7,2934,532
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0404,996
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8414,873
GrossetoItaly 7,5294,679
GrottaglieItaly 8,0875,025
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5344,682
GuidoniaItaly 7,6884,778
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,9795,580
GifuJapan 10,0506,245
GaoMali 8,6785,392
GuamMariana Islands 11,6267,225
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9121,809
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7981,738
GuaymasMexico 2,6451,644
GaluutMongolia 9,8906,146
GemertNetherlands 6,6164,112
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0768,126
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,1438,167
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5398,413
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7918,570
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
GayaNiger 9,2865,771
GardermoenNorway 6,3713,959
GeiloNorway 6,2183,864
GdanskPoland 7,1194,424
GalatiRomania 8,2925,153
Gor’KijRussia 8,0294,990
GorznyjRussia 9,3235,793
GridinoRussia 6,8844,278
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,8808,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0037,459
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0514,382
GijonSpain 6,3823,966
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0636,875
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4597,121
GoteborgSweden 6,5694,082
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5594,076
GothenburgSweden 6,5704,082
GunnarnSweden 6,3573,950
GenevaSwitzerland 6,9824,338
GabesTunisia 8,1145,042
GafsaTunisia 7,9874,963
GiresunTurkey 9,2095,723
GoztepeTurkey 8,7365,428
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,1526,308
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,2356,360
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8043,607
GajvoronUkraine 8,1445,061
GeniceskUkraine 8,5695,325
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,226762
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6652,899
Galva, IlUsa 326203
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7131,065
Geneva, NeUsa 809503
Genoa, NeUsa 809503
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,433891
Glenville, WvUsa 882548
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,185736
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3081,434
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,341833
Goodland, KsUsa 1,171728
Gothenburg, NeUsa 961597
Grafton, NdUsa 761473
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,579981
Grand Island, NeUsa 835519
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,7081,061
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 307191
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7541,712
Gravette, ArUsa 961597
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7721,101
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9056
Greenfield, InUsa 509316
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,226762
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,167726
Greensburg, KyUsa 819509
Greenville, MsUsa 1,235768
Greenville, OhUsa 554344
Greenville, PaUsa 809503
Greenville, TxUsa 1,356842
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,167725
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,239770
Griggsville, IlUsa 498310
Groton, CtUsa 1,430889
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1012,548
GuanareVenezuela 4,3122,680
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4542,768
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5132,805


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -