Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,8436,738
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,0014,972
HuamboAngola 12,1677,561
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,5419,658
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,5579,667
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5149,019
Horta, FaialAzores 4,9703,088
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6702,281
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,0161,253
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0171,254
Hamilton, OnCanada 736457
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3221,443
Harrow, OnCanada 542337
Hay River, NtCanada 2,5741,599
Hope, BcCanada 2,5281,571
HaikouChina 12,6337,851
HailarChina 9,2775,765
HamiChina 10,3586,437
HetanChina 10,9256,789
HavanaCuba 2,4141,500
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3572,086
HigueyDominican Republic 3,4002,113
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,2402,014
HelwanEgypt 9,8126,097
HurguadaEgypt 10,1926,333
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4233,370
HelsinkiFinland 6,9684,330
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,9714,332
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6865,397
HamburgGermany 6,7264,179
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,7254,179
HannoverGermany 6,7844,215
HelgolandGermany 6,5774,087
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1714,456
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,9755,577
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,2972,049
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,6044,104
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7184,175
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,9523,077
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,0648,118
HaifaIsrael 9,7636,067
HaboroJapan 8,9845,583
HachijojimaJapan 10,1196,288
HachinoheJapan 9,3455,807
HagiJapan 10,3866,454
HakodateJapan 9,2625,755
HamadaJapan 10,3096,406
HamamatsuJapan 10,0676,255
HikoneJapan 10,0866,268
HimejiJapan 10,2016,339
HiradoJapan 10,5686,567
HirooJapan 9,0985,654
HiroshimaJapan 10,3416,426
HitaJapan 10,5146,533
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6306,606
HunLibya 8,8795,517
HomboriMali 8,6195,356
HomalinMyanmar 12,3477,673
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,2268,219
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8168,586
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,1778,810
HororataNew Zealand 13,7988,574
HyderabadPakistan 11,9647,435
HuanucoPeru 6,1283,808
HelPoland 7,1134,420
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,8625,507
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1705,077
HatangaRussia 7,0884,404
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,3814,587
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7146,658
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6166,597
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,5764,708
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4117,712
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2496,369
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8206,102
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3558,920
HalaibSudan 10,8096,717
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,3597,058
HudeibaSudan 11,0526,868
HaparandaSweden 6,5394,063
HarnosandSweden 6,5204,052
HamaSyria 9,6525,998
HassakahSyria 9,7316,047
Hua HinThailand 13,6598,488
HakkariTurkey 9,7766,075
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1473,820
HersonUkraine 8,4215,233
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,9144,918
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,7641,096
Hanover, NhUsa 1,357844
Harrisburg, IlUsa 667415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,086675
Hart, MiUsa 240149
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,345836
Hartington, NeUsa 686426
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,389863
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,133704
Hays, KsUsa 1,000622
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8711,784
Hebron, NeUsa 866538
Helena, MtUsa 1,8151,128
Hemlock, NyUsa 894555
Henderson, NcUsa 1,290802
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,166725
Hermit, CoUsa 1,6471,023
Hernando, MsUsa 1,024636
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,360845
Highmore, SdUsa 800497
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,238769
Hillsboro, IlUsa 556346
Hillsdale, MiUsa 394245
Holly, CoUsa 1,277793
Homer, AkUsa 4,4362,756
Hoopeston, IlUsa 408253
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 804499
Horton, KsUsa 724450
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,133704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,007626
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 347215
Houma, LaUsa 1,6091,000
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6581,030
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 826514
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,057657
Huron, SdUsa 736457
HanoiVietnam 12,6277,846
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,7178,524
HarareZimbabwe 13,7748,559


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -