Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,5205,295
In SalahAlgeria 8,0595,008
InnsbruckAustria 7,2284,492
IbiriteBrazil 8,4605,257
IguatuBrazil 7,4874,653
IlheusBrazil 8,2645,136
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8964,285
IndaialBrazil 8,8635,508
IpameriBrazil 8,0194,983
IraiBrazil 8,7135,414
IreceBrazil 7,7724,830
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9754,956
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0623,767
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2993,914
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,3235,172
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6915,401
ItapevaBrazil 8,5905,338
ItirucuBrazil 8,0795,020
ItuacuBrazil 8,0384,995
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1945,092
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6372,260
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,7741,102
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,7102,305
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5471,583
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,9182,434
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,4294,617
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,1855,086
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,3327,042
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1901,983
IzobambaEcuador 5,0413,133
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8026,091
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3702,094
IoanninaGreece 8,3585,194
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5262,191
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,6192,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4367,728
IranshahrIran 11,5187,157
IstranaItaly 7,3844,589
IidaJapan 9,9886,207
IizukaJapan 10,4916,519
IrakoJapan 10,1086,281
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7067,274
IrozakiJapan 10,0266,230
IshigakijimaJapan 11,6997,270
IshinomakiJapan 9,5495,934
IwamizawaJapan 9,0865,646
IzuharaJapan 10,4956,522
IrbidJordan 9,8346,111
IfraneMorocco 7,0494,380
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,2048,826
IlorinNigeria 9,6385,989
InchonNorth Korea 10,2716,383
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5243,433
IslamabadPakistan 11,1966,957
IquitosPeru 5,5403,443
IloiloPhilippines 13,1488,170
IasiRomania 8,1325,053
IcaRussia 7,3964,596
IlirnejRussia 6,0823,780
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,4445,247
IrkutskRussia 9,2355,739
Ivdel’Russia 8,0515,003
IbizaSpain 7,1604,449
IspartaTurkey 9,0825,644
IstanbulTurkey 8,7265,423
IzmirTurkey 8,8335,489
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8214,860
IzmailUkraine 8,3445,185
Imperial, NeUsa 1,115693
Independence, KsUsa 977607
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,198745
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 526327
Indianola, IaUsa 528328
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 610379
Inverness, FlUsa 1,7801,106
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 381237
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 236147
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,027638
IsokaZambia 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -