Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,9456,801
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,0506,866
JuninArgentina 9,1855,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4595,257
JacobinaBrazil 7,8484,877
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4494,629
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8494,877
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,1245,048
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6645,384
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9461,209
JiuquanChina 10,6716,631
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,8112,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2512,020
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2722,034
JoensuuFinland 6,9714,332
JokioinenFinland 6,8744,272
JyvskylFinland 6,8444,253
JakobshavnGreenland 3,5242,190
JulianehbGreenland 3,3692,094
JagdalpurIndia 12,9418,042
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5369,654
JerusalemIsrael 9,8606,127
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,5642,215
JosNigeria 9,8706,133
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,1033,171
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,1143,178
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,6557,242
JhelumPakistan 11,2837,011
JiwaniPakistan 11,7797,320
JuliacaPeru 6,8844,278
JakutskRussia 7,7294,803
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,0285,610
JenisejskRussia 8,6225,358
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8225,482
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7035,408
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7076,654
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,0086,840
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6507,239
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,1208,774
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7714,208
JubaSudan 11,9887,450
JokkmokkSweden 6,3343,936
JönköpingSweden 6,6694,144
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6674,143
JendoubaTunisia 7,8344,868
JerbaTunisia 8,1615,071
JerseyUk 6,2803,903
JaltaUkraine 8,6865,397
Jackson, MsUsa 1,302809
Jackson, TnUsa 933580
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6341,016
Jacksonville, IlUsa 452281
Johnstown, PaUsa 925575
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4682,155


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -