Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,0076,840
KandaharAfghanistan 11,2406,985
KhostAfghanistan 11,1546,931
KunduzAfghanistan 10,7736,694
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,1087,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97510,548
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4464,627
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5945,962
KandiBenin 9,3035,781
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4621,530
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 783486
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 781485
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3801,479
Kenora, OnCanada 762473
Kingston, OnCanada 989615
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,0102,492
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,0561,899
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1111,312
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,193741
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6226,601
KashiChina 10,6136,595
KunmingChina 12,2497,612
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4987,145
KhargaEgypt 10,1456,304
KosseirEgypt 10,3156,410
KajaaniFinland 6,7774,211
KuopioFinland 6,8814,276
KuusamoFinland 6,7014,164
KarlsruheGermany 6,9374,311
KasselGermany 6,8464,254
KonstanzGermany 7,0724,395
KumasiGhana 9,2825,768
KalamataGreece 8,6415,370
KerkiraGreece 8,3105,164
Kythira IslandGreece 8,7665,447
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,4082,118
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6192,870
KankanGuinea 8,3865,211
KindiaGuinea 8,1275,050
KissidougouGuinea 8,3975,218
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6304,120
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2737,626
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,2747,627
KeszthelyHungary 7,6054,726
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8222,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,6127,837
KotaIndia 12,1727,564
KozhikodeIndia 13,6828,502
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1229,397
KermanIran 11,0646,875
KermanshahIran 10,2396,363
Khoram AbadIran 10,3796,450
KilkennyIreland 5,7883,597
KingstonJamaica 3,1161,936
KagoshimaJapan 10,7046,652
KanazawaJapan 9,9436,178
KaruizawaJapan 9,8766,137
KatsuuraJapan 9,9026,153
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9456,180
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8925,526
KobeJapan 10,1896,331
KochiJapan 10,3746,447
KofuJapan 9,9406,177
KumagayaJapan 9,8556,124
KumamotoJapan 10,5736,570
KumejimaJapan 11,3867,076
KureJapan 10,3546,434
KushiroJapan 8,9865,584
KutchanJapan 9,1615,693
KyotoJapan 10,1346,298
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,6686,008
KitaleKenya 12,5607,805
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7736,694
KufraLibya 9,7786,076
KaunasLithuania 7,3334,557
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1414,437
KybartaiLithuania 7,3024,538
KarongaMalawi 13,3788,313
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,3238,900
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9218,651
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,6719,117
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,3978,947
KuantanMalaysia 14,5639,050
KuchingMalaysia 14,6059,076
KayesMali 7,9114,916
KeniebaMali 8,0465,000
KidalMali 8,6245,359
KitaMali 8,1715,077
KoutiaMali 8,5415,308
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,3756,447
KisinevMoldova 8,2125,103
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4755,888
KhatgalMongolia 9,4775,889
KhovdMongolia 9,7836,079
KhujirtMongolia 9,8426,116
KhutagMongolia 9,5695,946
KenitraMorocco 6,8904,282
KalewaMyanmar 12,5357,790
KathaMyanmar 12,4167,715
KawthaungMyanmar 13,9668,678
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,9598,053
KengtungMyanmar 12,7017,893
KhamtiMyanmar 12,2177,592
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3418,291
KathmanduNepal 12,0227,470
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8948,012
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1618,179
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4288,344
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3048,267
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1338,161
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2898,258
KanoNigeria 9,6716,010
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1586,312
KarasjokNorway 6,3293,933
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9863,720
KristiansandNorway 6,3433,941
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,0553,763
KhasabOman 11,4437,111
KarachiPakistan 11,9837,446
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,9777,443
KhanpurPakistan 11,6767,256
KhuzdarPakistan 11,6517,240
KororPalau 12,8317,974
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5704,704
KlodzkoPoland 7,3014,537
KoszalinPoland 7,0094,356
KrakowPoland 7,4974,659
KalakanRussia 8,7295,424
KaliningradRussia 7,1894,468
KamenskoeRussia 6,4394,001
KandalaksaRussia 6,7084,169
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8844,278
KazanRussia 8,2515,127
KemRussia 6,9584,324
KerchRussia 8,7125,414
KhabarovskRussia 8,8655,509
KirenskRussia 8,5895,337
KirovRussia 7,9834,961
KljuciRussia 7,1014,413
KolpasevRussia 8,6145,353
KorfRussia 6,5864,093
KostromaRussia 7,7864,838
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2593,889
KotlasRussia 7,6524,755
KrasnodarRussia 8,8715,513
KrasnojarskRussia 8,9345,552
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,4025,221
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8945,527
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0103,735
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,5295,300
KurganRussia 8,6965,404
KurskRussia 8,1385,057
KyraRussia 9,4145,850
KigaliRwanda 12,4487,736
KoldaSenegal 7,7454,813
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2675,137
KosiceSlovakia 7,6794,772
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0218,713
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,8556,124
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1938,820
KadugliSudan 11,3347,043
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8306,730
KassalaSudan 11,3977,082
KhartoumSudan 11,1336,918
KostiSudan 11,3527,054
KalmarSweden 6,8524,258
KaresuandoSweden 6,3043,917
KarlstadSweden 6,5234,054
KristianstadSweden 6,7844,216
KamishliSyria 9,7036,029
KanchanaburiThailand 13,5058,392
Khlong YaiThailand 13,6978,512
Khon KaenThailand 13,1868,194
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,5828,440
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,3628,303
KairouanTunisia 7,9824,960
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4375,864
KarsTurkey 9,4645,881
KastamonuTurkey 8,9405,556
KayseriTurkey 9,2615,755
KonyaTurkey 9,1735,700
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,9086,157
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,7366,671
KinlossUk 5,7683,584
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2955,155
KievUkraine 8,0064,975
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5375,305
KirovogradUkraine 8,2425,122
KlepininoUkraine 8,5855,335
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3295,176
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6584,759
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3315,177
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 336209
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9941,239
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 709441
Keene, NhUsa 1,373853
Kenton, OhUsa 528328
Kenton, OkUsa 1,414879
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2601,405
Kimball, NeUsa 1,272791
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7412,946
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,173729
Kinston, NcUsa 1,373853
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6511,647
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,005625
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5192,808
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9003,045
KabompoZambia 12,9028,017
KabweZambia 13,3048,267
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,3038,267
KafirondaZambia 13,1368,163
KaomaZambia 13,0398,103
KasamaZambia 13,1878,195
KasempaZambia 13,0288,095
KawambwaZambia 12,9958,075
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5738,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -