Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9304,306
LuandaAngola 11,6677,250
LuenaAngola 12,4237,720
La PlataArgentina 9,3275,796
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,7274,802
La RiojaArgentina 8,4665,261
LaboulayeArgentina 9,0675,635
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,6106,593
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1705,077
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5109,638
LavertonAustralia 15,5289,649
LearmonthAustralia 16,80010,440
LongreachAustralia 14,6939,131
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6939,130
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0468,729
Low HeadAustralia 15,5209,644
LinzAustria 7,3244,551
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7793,591
LerwickUk 5,7793,591
La PazBolivia 7,0544,384
LavrasBrazil 8,5245,297
LencoisBrazil 7,9184,920
LinharesBrazil 8,6275,361
LondrinaBrazil 8,4255,235
LomBulgaria 8,1705,077
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,6991,056
La Tuque, QcCanada 548341
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,0611,902
Langara, BcCanada 3,3392,075
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 919571
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,9071,185
London, OnCanada 642399
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,8811,790
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,6611,032
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5381,577
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6384,125
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4165,230
LanzhouChina 11,0146,844
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,8247,347
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7312,940
LimonCosta Rica 3,8282,379
LarnacaCyprus 9,5035,905
LimassolCyprus 9,4885,896
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0148,087
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3687,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4744,023
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,4042,115
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2502,020
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3672,092
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1611,964
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,9823,096
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,4313,375
LuxorEgypt 10,2616,377
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3502,082
Laucala BayFiji 11,5967,206
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0434,377
Le MansFrance 6,5064,043
LilleFrance 6,5254,055
LyonFrance 6,9414,314
LambarnGabon 10,8006,711
LastourvilleGabon 11,0076,840
LibrevilleGabon 10,6456,615
LeipzigGermany 7,0044,352
LindenbergGermany 7,0424,376
LamiaGreece 8,5185,293
LarissaGreece 8,4585,256
LemnosGreece 8,5925,339
LimnosGreece 8,5995,344
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0232,500
LabeGuinea 8,0765,018
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7854,217
La CeibaHonduras 3,1501,957
La MesaHonduras 3,1761,974
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2196,972
LudhianaIndia 11,5517,178
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1635,073
LatinaItaly 7,7324,805
LatronicoItaly 8,0354,993
LecceItaly 8,1545,067
LodwarKenya 12,4267,721
Luang PrabangLaos 12,8227,967
LiepajaLatvia 7,0834,402
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2044,476
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7694,206
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2065,099
LabuanMalaysia 14,0198,712
LuqaMalta 8,2605,133
Le LamentinMartinique 4,2082,615
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,9281,819
LashioMyanmar 12,5417,793
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9288,655
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,3948,323
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4558,361
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4558,361
LagosNigeria 9,6856,019
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1563,825
LillehammerNorway 6,2923,910
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,4457,112
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0214,985
LimaPeru 6,3443,942
LegaspiPhilippines 12,8487,984
LisbonPortugal 6,4233,991
LeninbadRussia 10,4126,470
LevsiRussia 8,2625,134
LungiSierra Leone 8,2095,101
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,5004,660
LanzaroteSpain 6,7094,169
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,6744,147
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1534,445
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1724,457
LatakiaSyria 9,5625,942
LampangThailand 13,0368,101
LoeiThailand 13,0958,138
Lop BuriThailand 13,4048,330
LomeTogo 9,5525,936
LeemingUk 6,0453,756
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7793,591
London, EnglandUk 6,2693,896
London-GatwickUk 6,2913,909
LynehamUk 6,1663,832
L’VovUkraine 7,7314,804
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2065,099
LozovajaUkraine 8,3975,218
LubnyUkraine 8,1535,066
LuckUkraine 7,7394,809
LuganskUkraine 8,5555,316
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 181112
La Harpe, IlUsa 372231
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,557967
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,587986
Lake City, FlUsa 1,6441,022
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,197744
Laketown, UtUsa 1,7971,117
Lamar, MoUsa 788490
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,6481,024
Lancaster, WiUsa 188117
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,596992
Langdon, NdUsa 884550
Laramie, WyUsa 1,394866
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,0561,278
Larned, KsUsa 1,071665
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,349838
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,3831,481
Laurel, MdUsa 1,142710
Lawrence, KsUsa 747464
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,453903
Le Mars, IaUsa 575358
Lebanon, MoUsa 747464
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 694432
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 513319
Leitchfield, KyUsa 760472
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,070665
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,015631
Lewisburg, WvUsa 995618
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,2001,367
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,516942
Lexington, MoUsa 694432
Lexington, VaUsa 1,059658
Libby, MtUsa 2,0901,299
Lincoln, NeUsa 726451
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,070665
Lisbon, NdUsa 741461
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,067663
Llano, TxUsa 1,6911,051
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,194742
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,7461,706
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,7391,702
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,7581,714
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,8291,136
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,290802
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 702436
Louisville, MsUsa 1,223760
Loup City, NeUsa 869540
Lowville, NyUsa 1,082672
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,595991
Luling, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Lusk, WyUsa 1,255780
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,109689
LivingstoneZambia 13,3438,292
LundaziZambia 13,5098,395
LusakaZambia 13,3778,312
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3688,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -