Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,7416,674
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,7266,665
MilianaAlgeria 7,3944,595
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,0587,493
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0979,382
Malarg EArgentina 9,0555,627
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,6936,023
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,6435,992
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9535,563
MendozaArgentina 8,7905,462
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,7865,460
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8525,500
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1378,785
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,1519,415
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,35410,162
MeekatharraAustralia 16,88110,490
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5139,640
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5099,637
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5519,663
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8379,841
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8719,241
MuharraqBahrain 11,1886,952
MinskBelarus 7,5824,712
MogilevBelarus 7,6904,778
MaunBotswana 13,3088,270
MacapaBrazil 6,1623,829
MacauBrazil 7,5554,695
MaceioBrazil 8,0194,983
MachadoBrazil 8,5175,293
ManausBrazil 5,9843,719
MarabaBrazil 6,7814,214
MaringaBrazil 8,3935,215
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1803,841
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0705,015
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8534,880
MonteiroBrazil 7,7704,828
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1585,070
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4344,619
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8044,850
MamfeCameroon 10,2246,353
MarouaCameroon 10,2386,362
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,7091,683
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,049652
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,7301,075
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6442,265
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0441,892
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7701,100
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Moncton, NbCanada 1,9171,191
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6701,038
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,240771
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,214754
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,431889
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,025637
Morden, MbCanada 901560
Muskoka, OnCanada 777483
MoundouChad 10,5276,542
MatecanaColombia 4,5472,825
MoroniComoros 14,2228,838
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4364,621
MarstalDenmark 6,6754,148
Melville HallDominica 4,1032,550
MichesDominican Republic 3,3452,078
MocaDominican Republic 3,2322,008
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1971,987
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,1271,943
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,3242,066
MilagroEcuador 5,2133,239
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4365,863
MinyaEgypt 9,9306,170
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,3366,423
MassawaEritrea 11,5777,194
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3753,340
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,7734,209
MarseilleFrance 7,1104,419
MontpellierFrance 7,0204,362
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6463,508
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8105,474
MakokouGabon 10,9096,779
MayumbaGabon 11,0436,862
MitzicGabon 10,7876,703
MkamboGabon 10,9586,810
MoandaGabon 11,1056,901
MouilaGabon 10,9526,806
MagdeburgGermany 6,9114,295
MunichGermany 7,1804,462
MünsterGermany 6,7014,164
MethoniGreece 8,6415,369
MilosGreece 8,8175,479
MitiliniGreece 8,7485,436
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7425,432
MacentaGuinea 8,5115,289
MamouGuinea 8,1655,074
Midway IslandHawaii 7,7534,818
MiskolcHungary 7,6974,783
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,4838,379
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7657,311
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,7807,942
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2478,232
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9438,664
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6148,460
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,6719,116
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8378,598
MashhadIran 10,5456,553
Malin HeadIreland 5,6593,516
M. CalamitaItaly 7,4894,654
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0635,010
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1495,064
MilanItaly 7,2294,492
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1834,464
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5624,699
ManIvory Coast 8,7585,442
MaebashiJapan 9,8466,119
MaizuruJapan 10,1126,284
MakurazakiJapan 10,7446,676
MatsueJapan 10,2126,346
MatsumotoJapan 9,9136,160
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3816,451
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2366,982
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0856,267
MishimaJapan 9,9736,198
MitoJapan 9,7806,078
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0396,238
MiyakoJapan 9,4055,845
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6057,212
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6646,627
MiyazakiJapan 10,6286,605
MombetsuJapan 8,9105,537
MoriokaJapan 9,4395,865
MuroranJapan 9,2065,721
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3766,448
MutsuJapan 9,2905,773
Ma’AnJordan 10,0446,241
MafraqJordan 9,8726,135
MombasaKenya 13,3178,275
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9288,655
MaseruLesotho 14,2678,866
MonroviaLiberia 8,6185,355
MisratahLibya 8,5705,325
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,7749,181
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,7899,190
MananjaryMadagascar 15,3599,544
MorondavaMadagascar 14,9819,309
MakhangaMalawi 13,9868,691
MangochiMalawi 13,8358,597
MwmosaMalawi 13,9878,692
MzimbaMalawi 13,5108,395
MzuzuMalawi 13,5078,393
MalaccaMalaysia 14,7509,166
MersingMalaysia 14,6949,131
MiriMalaysia 14,1708,805
MaleMaldives 14,3798,935
MenakaMali 8,8855,522
MoptiMali 8,4905,275
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,2216,351
MazatlanMexico 2,8041,743
MeridaMexico 2,5641,593
Mexico CityMexico 2,8951,799
MonterreyMexico 2,2801,417
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9291,820
MaantyMongolia 9,7356,050
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9206,165
MatadMongolia 9,5945,962
MurenMongolia 9,5665,944
MarrakechMorocco 6,9604,325
MeknesMorocco 6,9974,348
MideltMorocco 7,1364,435
MaputoMozambique 14,4518,980
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,2918,881
MandalayMyanmar 12,6607,867
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,7897,947
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,6938,509
MindatMyanmar 12,7397,916
MonywaMyanmar 12,6537,863
MyeikMyanmar 13,6938,509
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,2747,627
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6614,139
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,1408,787
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,3218,278
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6228,465
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,9378,661
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7478,543
ManaguaNicaragua 3,5492,205
MasatepeNicaragua 3,5782,223
MagariaNiger 9,6265,981
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8446,117
MaradiNiger 9,4495,871
MaiduguriNigeria 10,0386,238
MakurdiNigeria 10,0076,219
MinnaNigeria 9,7046,030
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5496,555
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1383,814
MajisOman 11,6367,231
MasirahOman 12,1157,529
Muscat  Oman 11,7937,329
MultanPakistan 11,5287,164
MurreePakistan 11,1696,941
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1698,183
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8904,903
MoyobambaPeru 5,6933,538
MactanPhilippines 13,1198,152
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8267,970
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2843,905
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1746,944
MagadanRussia 7,2794,523
MahackalaRussia 9,4205,854
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7374,187
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7374,186
MarkovoRussia 6,1323,811
MinusinskRussia 9,1495,686
MogocaRussia 8,8085,473
MoscowRussia 7,8394,871
MurmanskRussia 6,5884,094
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7776,697
MatamSenegal 7,6774,771
MogadishuSomalia 13,1828,191
MadridSpain 6,7144,172
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7094,169
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2874,528
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8894,281
MelillaSpain 7,0934,408
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,0804,399
MalakalSudan 11,5947,204
MbabaneSwaziland 14,3668,927
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0174,360
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,9418,042
Mae SariangThailand 13,0668,119
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,2228,216
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,1418,166
MalatyaTurkey 9,4205,854
MersinTurkey 9,3885,834
MuglaTurkey 9,0045,595
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0473,758
ManstonUk 6,3743,961
MeloUruguay 9,1955,714
MercedesUruguay 9,1445,682
MontevideoUruguay 9,3745,825
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,340832
Madison, FlUsa 1,538956
Madison, InUsa 648403
Madison, NeUsa 687427
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10062
Manhattan, KsUsa 867539
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10867
Marble Hill, MoUsa 749465
Marengo, IlUsa 222138
Marion, InUsa 414258
Marion, NcUsa 1,070665
Marquette, MichiganUsa 304189
Marshall, TxUsa 1,356843
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,070665
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6182,870
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 764475
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,1911,361
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 658409
Mcminnville, TnUsa 965600
Mcpherson, KsUsa 957595
Medford, WiUsa 165103
Mellette, SdUsa 800497
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 999621
Mena, ArUsa 1,088676
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,298806
Mexia, TxUsa 1,518943
Mexico, MoUsa 609379
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,1731,350
Midland, TxUsa 1,7661,097
Milan, MnUsa 566352
Milbank, SdUsa 619385
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,346836
Milford, DeUsa 1,289801
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,329826
Millen, GaUsa 1,387862
Millport, OhUsa 735457
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,462909
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14791
Minden, NeUsa 884550
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 349217
Minonk, IlUsa 344214
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9741,227
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,482921
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 309192
Monmouth, IlUsa 372231
Monroe, NcUsa 1,230765
Montevideo, MnUsa 566352
Montgomery AlUsa 1,321821
Montrose, CoUsa 1,7231,071
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,238769
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,433891
Morganton, NcUsa 1,070665
Moro, OrUsa 2,5241,568
Morris, MnUsa 593369
Morrison, IlUsa 256159
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,030640
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 496309
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 397247
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 320199
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,410876
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 667415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 934580
Muskegon, MiUsa 240149
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,066662
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2742,656
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0712,530
MaracayVenezuela 4,2782,659
MaturinVenezuela 4,5482,826
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1812,598
MeridaVenezuela 4,2972,670
MagoyeZambia 13,3518,297
MansaZambia 13,0788,127
MbalaZambia 13,0958,137
MfuweZambia 13,4868,381
MisamfuZambia 13,1878,195
MonguZambia 12,9418,042
MpikaZambia 13,3428,291
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5658,430
Mt MakuluZambia 13,3698,308
MumbwaZambia 13,2498,233
MwinilungaZambia 12,7807,942
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,9098,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -