Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,9206,786
NeuquenArgentina 9,4595,878
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,2805,767
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,1928,198
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5209,023
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9209,271
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8109,825
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,3521,461
NatitingouBenin 9,2435,744
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7575,442
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4316,482
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3446,428
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,3651,470
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,7061,681
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,1571,340
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,6711,038
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3022,052
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7151,066
North Bay, OnCanada 795494
N’DjamenaChad 10,1646,316
NanchangChina 11,5537,179
NanjingChina 11,1066,901
NanningChina 12,4017,706
NicosiaCyprus 9,4605,879
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7584,199
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2792,038
NegeleEthiopia 12,5047,770
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6457,236
NandiFiji 11,6457,236
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7584,199
NancyFrance 6,8284,243
NantesFrance 6,4374,000
NiceFrance 7,2244,489
NeustrelitzGermany 6,9094,293
NurembergGermany 7,0604,387
NurnbergGermany 7,0574,386
NaxosGreece 8,8415,494
NanortalikGreenland 3,3992,112
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4142,122
NordGreenland 4,8953,042
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2232,003
NzerekoreGuinea 8,6685,387
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,6757,876
New DelhiIndia 11,8237,347
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8674,889
NaganoJapan 9,8636,129
NagasakiJapan 10,6176,598
NagoJapan 11,3097,028
NagoyaJapan 10,0636,253
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3617,060
NaraJapan 10,1606,314
NazeJapan 11,0646,875
NemuroJapan 8,8975,529
NiigataJapan 9,7056,031
NikkoJapan 9,7946,086
NobeokaJapan 10,5556,559
NairobiKenya 12,8818,005
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,1455,061
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3986,461
NidaLithuania 7,1684,455
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,7259,150
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,3239,522
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,5418,414
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,6418,477
NaraMali 8,1885,088
NioroMali 8,0184,983
NemaMauritania 8,0815,022
NouakchottMauritania 7,2804,524
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8437,981
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2068,206
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5808,439
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
NandaimeNicaragua 3,5962,235
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8516,121
NiameyNiger 9,0635,632
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1343,812
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,2393,877
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4543,389
NawabshahPakistan 11,8707,376
NokkundiPakistan 11,4237,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,7074,789
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,8337,974
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,2004,474
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,0645,632
NikolaevRussia 8,3575,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2205,108
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9334,308
NizneangarskRussia 8,7825,457
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9945,589
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8794,896
NovgorodRussia 7,3644,576
NovosibirskRussia 8,9775,578
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2558,858
No. 6Sudan 10,6836,639
NyalaSudan 10,9016,774
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,0438,105
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,3158,274
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,1038,764
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,9658,057
NarathiwatThailand 14,3048,888
NigdeTurkey 9,2875,771
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,0296,232
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4285,237
Napoleon, NdUsa 493306
Napoleon, OhUsa 493306
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 888552
Natchez, MsUsa 1,399869
Neosho, MoUsa 885550
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,478918
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,258782
New Castlen, PaUsa 809503
New Hampton, IaUsa 287179
New London, WiUsa 4830
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,559969
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,563971
New Ulm, MnUsa 400249
New YorkUsa 1,272791
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,303810
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,289801
Newark, NjUsa 1,271790
Newberry, MiUsa 324201
Newberry, ScUsa 1,265786
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,030640
Newnan, GaUsa 1,271790
Newport, TnUsa 1,025637
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0713,151
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,338831
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 721448
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,8121,748
North Loup, NeUsa 843524
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,009627
Norton, KsUsa 1,011628
Norwalk, OhUsa 606376
NdolaZambia 13,2088,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -