Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,2394,498
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,1565,068
OranArgentina 7,8794,896
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68710,369
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6759,740
OstendeBelgium 6,4754,023
ObidosBrazil 6,0943,787
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,8585,505
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,063661
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,064661
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5425,929
OdenseDenmark 6,6384,125
OtavaloEcuador 4,9823,096
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,5647,186
OuluFinland 6,6464,130
OroomiehIran 9,8276,107
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,5644,700
OdienneIvory Coast 8,5925,339
ObihiroJapan 9,0475,622
OfunatoJapan 9,4715,885
OitaJapan 10,4926,520
OkayamaJapan 10,2516,370
OkinoerabuJapan 11,1946,956
OmaezakiJapan 10,0576,249
OmuJapan 8,9075,535
OnahamaJapan 9,7066,032
OsakaJapan 10,1766,324
OshimaJapan 9,9876,206
OtaruJapan 9,1235,669
OwaseJapan 10,2046,341
OuarzazateMorocco 7,0924,407
OujoaMorocco 7,2004,474
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6747,876
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3608,302
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,9958,697
OphirNew Zealand 14,0478,729
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,0908,134
OtautauNew Zealand 14,2138,832
OcotalNicaragua 3,3852,104
OrlandNorway 6,1043,793
OsloNorway 6,3703,959
OhotskRussia 7,5724,705
OkhotskRussia 7,5724,705
OlekminskRussia 8,1035,035
OlenekRussia 7,3794,586
OmskRussia 8,8805,518
OnegaRussia 7,1564,447
OrenburgRussia 8,8295,486
OymyakonRussia 7,2334,495
OviedoSpain 6,3773,963
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,3413,940
Orkney IslandsUk 5,7443,569
OdessaUkraine 8,3505,189
OvrucUkraine 7,8474,876
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 977607
Oakdale, NeUsa 765475
Oakland, MdUsa 1,000622
Oakley, IdUsa 2,0371,266
Oconto, WiUsa 13483
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,115693
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,207750
Olathe, KsUsa 747464
Olivia, MnUsa 487303
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 639397
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 644400
Oolitic, InUsa 580361
Orlando, FlUsa 1,8611,156
Orono, MeUsa 1,586986
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3723
Oswego, NyUsa 1,004624
Ottawa, IlUsa 334207
Ottawa, KsUsa 747464
Owensboro, KyUsa 714444
Owosso, MiUsa 405251
Ozark, ArUsa 1,088676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -