Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,4646,502
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,8238,590
ParanaArgentina 8,9105,537
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8105,475
PehuajoArgentina 9,2935,775
PergaminoArgentina 9,1275,672
PigeArgentina 9,4615,879
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7925,463
PosadasArgentina 8,6195,356
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3915,214
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,7595,443
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3895,835
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,46210,851
Port HedlandAustralia 16,35310,162
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2393,255
ParakouBenin 9,4155,851
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9334,930
ParacatuBrazil 8,0404,996
ParanaBrazil 7,5404,686
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7605,444
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0615,009
ParintinsBrazil 6,0993,790
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0304,369
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8555,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1915,090
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5284,678
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8304,865
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2415,121
PeixeBrazil 7,4544,632
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6834,774
PicosBrazil 7,4094,604
PiraiBrazil 8,7165,416
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7974,845
PompeuBrazil 8,3325,178
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1395,058
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2593,890
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7135,414
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3883,970
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0825,644
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,3244,551
PosseBrazil 7,7704,828
PlevenBulgaria 8,2805,145
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3895,213
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,6818,502
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4151,501
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,7171,688
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3921,486
Petawawa, OnCanada 943586
Peterborough, OnCanada 848527
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 833518
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7771,726
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,3331,450
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9491,832
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 960597
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,591988
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6621,654
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1701,970
Princeton, BcCanada 1,289801
ParronChile 8,8995,530
Puerto AysenChile 10,0706,258
Puerto MonttChile 9,6325,985
Punta ArenasChile 10,9256,789
PingbianChina 11,3397,046
PeralesColombia 4,6042,861
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7002,921
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,8062,365
PragueCzech Republic 7,1964,472
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3082,056
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2732,034
PoloDominican Republic 3,3242,066
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1941,985
PichilingueEcuador 5,1043,172
PortoviejoEcuador 5,0803,157
PuyoEcuador 5,1783,218
Port-SaidEgypt 9,7416,053
ParisFrance 6,5854,092
PerpignanFrance 7,0044,352
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,33011,391
Port-GentilGabon 10,6816,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9933,103
PotsdamGermany 6,9734,333
PatrasGreece 8,5295,300
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,7382,323
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5092,181
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0242,501
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,2462,017
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,2382,012
PecsHungary 7,7184,796
PambanIndia 13,9728,682
PuneIndia 12,8467,983
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1389,407
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,7989,196
PadovaItaly 7,3904,592
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2874,528
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0124,979
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9944,967
PantelleriaItaly 8,0224,985
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,3384,560
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6464,752
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,5944,719
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7464,813
PiacenzaItaly 7,2944,533
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,4224,612
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4844,651
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7824,836
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9804,959
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6954,782
PrizziItaly 8,0495,002
PakseLaos 13,2738,248
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,4558,983
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,9419,906
PlaisanceMauritius 15,9789,929
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,2416,985
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0555,006
PatheinMyanmar 13,2478,232
PutaoMyanmar 12,0567,492
PyiMyanmar 13,0198,090
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8377,977
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,1598,177
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3518,296
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3508,296
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2418,228
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,3672,093
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,1126,284
PohangNorth Korea 10,3106,407
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1446,304
PadidanPakistan 11,8007,333
PanjgurPakistan 11,6627,247
ParachinarPakistan 11,1016,898
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,8187,344
PeshawarPakistan 11,1226,911
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4068,330
PilarParaguay 8,4795,269
PiscoPeru 6,5494,070
PiuraPeru 5,5353,440
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,6054,104
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4168,337
PoznanPoland 7,1704,456
PrzemyslPoland 7,6724,768
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,4353,999
PortalegrePortugal 6,5144,048
Porto Portugal 6,3183,926
PavelecRussia 8,0845,024
PecoraRussia 7,5314,680
PermRussia 8,2305,114
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4514,630
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2044,477
PjatigorskRussia 9,1335,675
PoronajskRussia 8,4815,270
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7355,428
Providenja BayRussia 5,4353,378
PskovRussia 7,3024,538
PodorSenegal 7,4684,641
PopradSlovakia 7,5974,721
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4058,951
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,0898,755
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2074,478
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1218,775
Port SudanSudan 11,0806,885
ParamariboSuriname 5,3713,338
PiteåSweden 6,4784,025
PalmyraSyria 9,7856,081
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,1965,715
PhetchabunThailand 13,2168,213
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,1898,196
PhraeThailand 13,0448,106
PhuketThailand 14,1988,823
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,1708,806
Prachin BuriThailand 13,4758,373
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,7438,540
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5632,836
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0983,789
PoltavaUkraine 8,2575,131
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,1535,687
PradoUruguay 9,3755,826
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,4335,862
Palestine, IlUsa 562349
Pana, IlUsa 513319
Paoli, InUsa 609379
Paris, IlUsa 452281
Park Rapids, MnUsa 572355
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,517942
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,478918
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,250777
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,025637
Pawnee City, NeUsa 729453
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,3471,459
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,512939
Peoria, IlUsa 375233
Perry, OkUsa 1,119696
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,224761
Philo, OhUsa 729453
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,3051,433
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 905563
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,117694
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 513319
Pipestone, MnUsa 585364
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 820509
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,272791
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,502933
Pocahontas, ArUsa 906563
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9021,182
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 513319
Pontiac, IlUsa 334207
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,084674
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,6421,641
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6241,009
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,194742
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,6421,641
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6381,639
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 202126
Prescott, ArUsa 1,164723
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1891,360
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,277793
Princeton, InUsa 672418
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,451902
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,442896
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,7582,957
PetaukeZambia 13,5118,396


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -