Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,7896,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,6305,984
QubaAzerbaijan 9,6195,977
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3834,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,4282,130
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 1,407874
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,6351,637
QuinteroChile 8,7525,438
QingdaoChina 10,6336,607
QiqiharChina 9,3545,813
QuitoEcuador 5,0213,120
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,1028,763
QuettaPakistan 11,4037,086
Quanah, TxUsa 1,419882
Quitman, GaUsa 1,511939
Quang TriVietnam 13,0648,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -