Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,8125,476
ReconquistaArgentina 8,6665,385
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,9355,552
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,8006,711
RivadaviaArgentina 8,0334,992
RosarioArgentina 9,0195,604
RichmondAustralia 14,8249,212
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1958,821
RecifeBrazil 7,9294,927
RemansoBrazil 7,6044,725
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3713,959
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7825,457
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7575,442
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8984,908
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0471,272
Red Lake, OnCanada 864537
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,376855
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,379857
Resolute, NtCanada 3,4282,130
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,3081,434
Roberval, QcCanada 1,378856
RuoqiangChina 10,7786,697
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9502,454
RandersDenmark 6,5504,071
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,2342,010
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,2292,007
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,1835,085
RumipambaEcuador 5,1123,176
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0386,238
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1596,313
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9186,163
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6363,502
RostockGermany 6,8014,226
RhodesGreece 9,0575,628
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8813,033
ReykhólarIceland 4,6082,864
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6322,878
RamsarIran 10,1446,304
RashtIran 10,0596,251
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8643,644
RadicofaniItaly 7,5634,700
Resia PassItaly 7,2154,483
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5344,681
RivoltoItaly 7,4204,611
Rolle PassItaly 7,3224,550
RomeItaly 7,6774,771
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6724,767
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4554,633
RumoiJapan 9,0255,608
RigaLatvia 7,1844,464
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2614,512
RodriguesMauritius 16,29510,126
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,4065,845
RabatMorocco 6,8954,285
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,2388,226
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8677,996
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5498,420
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7428,540
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2008,203
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1338,161
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1618,178
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,0868,753
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2108,209
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,0058,081
RivasNicaragua 3,6362,259
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,7347,292
RebolyRussia 6,9214,301
Rostov On DonRussia 8,6995,405
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1466,926
RagaSudan 11,2576,995
RashadSudan 11,3537,055
RenkSudan 11,4837,136
RumbekSudan 11,6887,263
RanongThailand 13,9638,677
Roi EtThailand 13,2158,212
RizeTurkey 9,3005,779
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,4186,474
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2815,146
RomnyUkraine 8,1075,038
RovnoUkraine 7,7794,834
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4907,140
RochaUruguay 9,4075,846
Racine, WiUsa 173107
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,254779
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,134705
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,136706
Reading, PaUsa 1,150715
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7581,714
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,606998
Redding, CaUsa 2,7491,709
Redlands, CaUsa 2,6461,644
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5871,607
Rensselaer, InUsa 372231
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,218757
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,218757
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,063661
Rochester, MnUsa 280174
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 918570
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 575358
Rockford, IlUsa 200125
Rockville, InUsa 475295
Rockwell City, IaUsa 536333
Rome, GaUsa 1,164723
Roseau, MnUsa 772479
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7251,693
Roswell, NmUsa 1,7931,114
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,215755
Rushville, IlUsa 475295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -