Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6906,643
ShkoderAlbania 8,0935,029
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6774,770
SaltaArgentina 8,0224,985
San AntonioArgentina 9,7266,044
San LuisArgentina 8,8935,526
San RafaelArgentina 8,9835,582
Santa RosaArgentina 9,3005,779
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3675,199
SarmientoArgentina 10,1526,309
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8139,205
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8059,200
SalzburgAustria 7,2874,528
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5785,952
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8116,097
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6956,025
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7302,939
SaveBenin 9,5055,906
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3554,570
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8924,904
SalvadorBrazil 8,1365,056
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9465,559
SantaremBrazil 6,1873,844
SantosBrazil 8,7155,415
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4505,251
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7434,190
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5934,718
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9675,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,6065,348
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8174,236
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5755,329
São PauloBrazil 8,6585,380
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4155,229
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2543,886
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8004,847
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9834,961
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3975,218
SobralBrazil 7,1804,462
SoureBrazil 6,3833,967
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5864,714
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3455,807
SurubimBrazil 7,8564,882
SadovoBulgaria 8,4005,220
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3535,191
SofiaBulgaria 8,2715,140
SiemreapCambodia 13,5058,392
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3081,434
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7511,088
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,8281,136
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2552,023
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,7911,734
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8491,149
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,592989
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 447278
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9911,237
Scott, SkCanada 1,7311,076
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8461,147
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,0221,256
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,374854
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8772,409
Simcoe, OnCanada 707440
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 715444
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2201,380
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9671,843
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3781,477
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9811,231
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,570976
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,578981
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2731,413
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,5354,061
SalCape Verde 6,8204,238
SantiagoChile 8,8155,478
SewellChile 8,8855,521
ShanghaiChina 11,0976,896
ShantouChina 12,0777,505
ShenyangChina 9,9456,180
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5622,214
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9202,436
San JoseCosta Rica 3,8182,372
SibenikCroatia 7,7534,818
SplitCroatia 7,8024,848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8664,267
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5154,048
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2502,020
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3882,106
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,3212,064
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,2382,012
SamanaDominican Republic 3,3092,057
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3492,081
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,2212,001
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2562,023
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,4182,124
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2952,048
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,2161,998
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1811,977
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3562,085
San GabrielEcuador 4,9513,076
SalloumEgypt 9,2925,774
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5065,907
SohagEgypt 10,1226,290
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0776,262
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3672,093
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0546,869
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5134,047
StrasbourgFrance 6,9224,301
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7573,577
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4733,401
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1295,673
SchleswigGermany 6,6454,129
StuttgartGermany 6,9994,349
SamosGreece 8,8805,518
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6345,365
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8985,529
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4122,120
SiguiriGuinea 8,3185,169
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2492,019
SzegedHungary 7,8044,849
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5334,681
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5862,850
SagarIndia 12,3687,686
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1806,947
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3298,282
SemnanIran 10,3866,454
ShahroudIran 10,3626,439
ShirazIran 10,9546,807
ShannonIreland 5,6853,533
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2494,504
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9084,914
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1995,095
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3684,578
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,5154,670
Scuro MountainItaly 8,1165,043
SigonellaItaly 8,1705,077
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0595,629
SagaJapan 10,5466,553
SaigoJapan 10,1286,293
SakaiJapan 10,1966,336
SakataJapan 9,5745,949
SapporoJapan 9,1215,668
SaseboJapan 10,5806,574
SendaiJapan 9,5855,956
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4816,513
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4526,495
ShinjoJapan 9,5675,945
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2836,390
ShirakawaJapan 9,7236,042
ShizuokaJapan 10,0126,222
SumotoJapan 10,2386,362
SuttsuJapan 9,1955,714
SuwaJapan 9,9256,168
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6915,401
SavannakhetLaos 13,1418,166
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2294,492
SiluteLithuania 7,1864,465
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2275,112
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9379,282
SalimaMalawi 13,7308,532
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8398,600
SibuMalaysia 14,4618,986
SanMali 8,5205,295
SegouMali 8,4105,226
SikassoMali 8,6025,346
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7669,797
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1491,957
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,9886,206
SainshandMongolia 9,9516,184
SafiMorocco 6,8254,241
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9464,316
SittweMyanmar 12,8818,005
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1853,843
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5543,451
SaiqOman 11,8197,345
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2617,619
SurOman 11,9497,426
SialkotPakistan 11,3467,051
SibbiPakistan 11,5057,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,5025,283
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7514,195
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0988,139
SandomierzPoland 7,5494,691
SniezkaPoland 7,2324,494
SuwalkiPoland 7,3484,566
SzczecinPoland 6,9864,341
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5444,066
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3203,306
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5612,213
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8639,857
Satu MareRomania 7,8354,868
SibiuRomania 8,0585,008
SulinaRomania 8,4085,225
SadrinskRussia 8,5965,342
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2104,480
SalekhardRussia 7,5514,692
SaratovRussia 8,5455,310
SejmcanRussia 6,9494,318
SelagoncyRussia 7,5954,720
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2785,144
SkovorodinoRussia 8,6785,392
SmolenskRussia 7,7094,790
SociRussia 9,0315,612
SortovalaRussia 7,0854,403
SuntarRussia 7,9744,955
SurgutRussia 8,2065,099
SverdlovskRussia 8,4515,251
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7234,799
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7652,339
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4356,484
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4358,970
SingaporeSingapore 14,8089,202
SliacSlovakia 7,5694,704
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2496,369
SineijuSouth Korea 10,0846,266
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5474,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6414,127
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,5104,046
SevilleSpain 6,7404,188
SennarSudan 11,3837,073
ShambatSudan 11,1266,914
ShendiSudan 11,0956,895
StenseleSweden 6,3323,935
StockholmSweden 6,7454,192
StorlienSweden 6,2343,874
SundsvallSweden 6,5064,043
SantisSwitzerland 7,1104,418
SongeaTanzania 13,5668,430
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,0848,131
SongkhlaThailand 14,2438,850
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4478,356
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0508,731
SurinThailand 13,3478,294
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1675,696
SokodeTogo 9,3275,796
SfaxTunisia 8,0925,028
SousseTunisia 8,0074,976
SamsunTurkey 9,0745,639
SiirtTurkey 9,6576,001
SivasTurkey 9,2485,747
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5706,568
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9843,718
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5933,476
SarataUkraine 8,3315,177
SarnyUkraine 7,7474,814
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6675,386
SumyUkraine 8,1535,067
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5007,147
SaltoUruguay 8,9605,568
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7651,718
Safford, AzUsa 2,1891,360
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,352840
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8861,172
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 595370
Saint Paul, NeUsa 809503
Saint Peter, MnUsa 400249
Salem, InUsa 609379
Salem, OrUsa 2,6811,666
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9131,189
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7281,074
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8131,127
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7381,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8771,788
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5612,213
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9001,802
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 457284
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,8791,789
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,8631,779
Santuck, ScUsa 1,166725
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 455283
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,484922
Scott City, KsUsa 1,206750
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,210752
Scottsburg, InUsa 609379
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5941,612
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5931,611
Sedan, KsUsa 975606
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5651,594
Selma, AlUsa 1,346836
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,351840
Seymour, InUsa 609379
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 747464
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,427887
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,351840
Sioux City, IaUsa 624388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 622387
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 337209
Southport, NcUsa 1,460907
Sparta, IlUsa 653406
Spencer, WvUsa 867539
Spickard, MoUsa 570354
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2351,389
Spooner, WiUsa 305189
Springfield, IlUsa 465289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 839521
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5573,453
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 435271
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 595370
Stambaugh, MiUsa 233145
Stamford, CtUsa 1,272791
State College, PaUsa 981610
State University, MsUsa 1,223760
State University, NmUsa 2,0581,279
Staunton, VaUsa 1,055656
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,516942
Steffenville, MoUsa 509316
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7731,723
Storm Lake, IaUsa 524326
Storrs, CtUsa 1,383860
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,088676
Summerville, ScUsa 1,440895
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4321,511
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 648403
Syracuse, NeUsa 663412
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,042647
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4086,468
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3282,690
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,5272,813
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1613,207
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0194,362
SocotraYemen 12,6847,882
SenangaZambia 13,0148,087
SerenjeZambia 13,3498,295
SeshekeZambia 13,1978,201
SolweziZambia 12,9678,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -