Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,1226,912
TiranaAlbania 8,1675,075
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6085,349
TebessaAlgeria 7,8654,888
TimimounAlgeria 7,7484,815
TindoufAlgeria 7,2204,487
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8954,906
TrelewArgentina 9,9796,201
TucumanArgentina 8,2415,121
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1989,444
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1979,444
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8758,622
TibooburraAustralia 15,2739,491
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1968,821
TshaneBotswana 13,4698,370
TaguatingaBrazil 7,6054,726
TarauacaBrazil 6,0843,781
TauaBrazil 7,3814,587
TefeBrazil 5,7983,603
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3995,219
TeresinaBrazil 7,1444,439
TiriosBrazil 5,6703,523
TorresBrazil 9,0795,642
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5184,050
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,1435,060
TriunfoBrazil 7,6964,783
TucuruiBrazil 6,5944,097
TuriacuBrazil 6,6734,146
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 2,8491,770
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0511,896
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3972,111
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,413878
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,3511,461
Thompson, MbCanada 1,455904
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 486302
Timmins, OnCanada 775482
Tofino, BcCanada 2,8391,764
Toronto, OntarioCanada 771479
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 752467
Trenton, OnCanada 916569
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,095681
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,2011,368
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,3495,810
TaiyuanChina 10,6836,639
TaoyuanChina 11,7437,297
TengchongChina 12,2927,638
T√łnderDenmark 6,5834,091
TylstrupDenmark 6,5004,039
TystofteDenmark 6,6924,159
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2962,048
TahrirEgypt 9,7056,031
TantaEgypt 9,7116,034
TallinEstonia 7,0254,365
TartuEstonia 7,1894,467
TampereFinland 6,8374,249
TurkuFinland 6,8454,253
ToulonFrance 7,1784,461
ToulouseFrance 6,8484,256
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,6215,357
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,6886,020
TchibanGabon 11,0286,853
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4395,866
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7864,217
TamaleGhana 9,1325,675
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4195,232
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6275,361
TimehriGuyana 5,1313,188
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,3352,072
TelaHonduras 3,1481,956
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,0108,706
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,0108,706
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2629,484
TabrizIran 9,8416,115
TeheranIran 10,2916,395
Tel AvivIsrael 9,8306,108
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0825,022
TarvisioItaly 7,4134,607
TermoliItaly 7,8274,864
TorinoItaly 7,1624,451
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,1464,440
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9744,955
TrevicoItaly 7,9144,918
TrevisoItaly 7,3914,593
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4834,650
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,1564,447
TabouIvory Coast 8,9985,591
TadotsuJapan 10,2956,398
TakadaJapan 9,8196,102
TakamatsuJapan 10,2786,387
TakayamaJapan 9,9556,186
TanegashimaJapan 10,7686,691
TatenoJapan 9,8276,107
TateyamaJapan 9,9406,177
TokushimaJapan 10,2796,388
TokyoJapan 9,8806,139
TomakomaiJapan 9,1515,687
TottoriJapan 10,1586,312
ToyamaJapan 9,9056,155
ToyookaJapan 10,1276,293
TsuJapan 10,1256,292
TsurugaJapan 10,0586,250
TsuyamaJapan 10,2086,343
TurgayKazakhstan 9,2675,759
TripoliLebanon 9,6616,003
TobrukLibya 9,1865,708
TripoliLibya 8,4145,229
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1764,459
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,1969,443
TolanaroMadagascar 15,5319,651
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,1639,422
ThyoloMalawi 13,9638,677
TawauMalaysia 14,0138,708
TessalitMali 8,4635,259
TimbuktuMali 8,4075,224
TombMali 8,4125,227
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6084,728
TacubayaMexico 2,8951,799
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5571,589
TarialanMongolia 9,5565,938
TosontsengelMongolia 9,6806,015
TsetserlegMongolia 9,7956,087
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,0826,265
TangierMorocco 6,8484,256
TarfayaMorocco 6,8244,241
TazaMorocco 7,0874,404
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,7857,945
TaungooMyanmar 12,9978,076
ThandweMyanmar 13,0618,116
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8437,981
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,0068,703
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,1238,155
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,1168,772
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4178,338
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,2868,256
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2148,211
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,1948,820
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1678,182
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,2578,238
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,1198,152
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,3538,298
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7508,545
TahouaNiger 9,1965,714
TillaberyNiger 8,9525,563
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3546,434
TromsoNorway 6,1083,796
TrondheimNorway 6,1563,826
ThumraitOman 12,1947,578
TacnaPeru 7,1584,448
TarapotoPeru 5,7573,577
TrujilloPeru 5,8773,652
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,9788,065
TorunPoland 7,2164,484
TimisoaraRomania 7,9054,912
TambovRussia 8,2545,129
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,1256,292
TaraRussia 8,6895,399
Tarko-SaleRussia 7,8504,878
TermezRussia 10,6676,629
TernejRussia 9,1435,681
TobolskRussia 8,4635,259
TomskRussia 8,8265,484
Tot’MaRussia 7,6494,753
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,7544,818
TuapseRussia 8,9525,563
TuraRussia 7,9494,940
TurukhanskRussia 7,8044,849
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,1086,902
TortosaSpain 6,9704,331
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,0868,753
TokerSudan 11,2166,970
TartousSyria 9,6265,982
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7337,291
TaboraTanzania 12,9068,020
TakThailand 13,1958,200
TrangThailand 14,2218,837
TabligboTogo 9,5405,928
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8587,368
TunisTunisia 7,9054,912
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,9246,167
TireeUk 5,6353,502
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0143,737
TernopilUkraine 7,8404,872
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2755,764
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,317819
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3422,698
Talladega, AlUsa 1,250777
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,563971
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8741,164
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,327825
Taunton, MaUsa 1,473916
Tecumseh, NeUsa 729453
Temple, TxUsa 1,6101,001
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,588987
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,337831
Tiffin, OhUsa 575357
Toledo, IaUsa 394245
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 501311
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9491,211
Topeka, KsUsa 777483
Towanda, PaUsa 1,052654
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,485923
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,308813
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,3131,437
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,046650
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,206750
Two Harbors, MnUsa 395246
TashkentUzbekistan 10,2826,389
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8793,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -