Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,1596,934
UaupesBrazil 5,3393,318
UbatubaBrazil 8,7325,426
UberabaBrazil 8,2295,114
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,1721,350
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,2486,368
UpernavikGreenland 3,6262,253
UummannaqGreenland 3,5832,227
UdineItaly 7,4244,613
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9594,946
UenoJapan 10,1396,301
UnzendakeJapan 10,6006,587
UrakawaJapan 9,1355,677
UshibukaJapan 10,6636,626
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7946,086
UwajimaJapan 10,4516,495
UkmergeLithuania 7,3464,565
UtenaLithuania 7,3644,576
UlaangomMongolia 9,5855,956
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,6776,014
UlgiiMongolia 9,6816,016
UliastaiMongolia 9,7976,088
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6726,010
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,6806,016
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1056,279
UfaRussia 8,5465,311
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4914,034
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,2405,742
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0164,360
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,0485,622
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3964,596
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0204,362
Ust-MajaRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4343,998
Umm BeninSudan 11,4477,114
UmeňSweden 6,5334,060
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,2788,251
Udon ThaniThailand 13,0858,131
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,1018,141
UrfaTurkey 9,5735,949
UsakTurkey 8,9385,554
Uman’Ukraine 8,1275,050
UzgorodUkraine 7,7374,808
Uniontown, PaUsa 892554
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 594369
Urbana, IlUsa 452281
Urbana, OhUsa 612380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -