Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,2175,106
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,7865,460
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,6115,351
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9695,573
ViennaAustria 7,4464,627
VitebskBelarus 7,5904,716
VassourasBrazil 8,7065,410
VicosaBrazil 8,5955,341
VitoriaBrazil 8,6975,404
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1685,076
VarnaBulgaria 8,4775,268
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 975606
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6511,647
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,9831,232
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8991,180
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6701,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6951,675
ValdiviaChile 9,4515,873
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,4555,875
VallenarChile 8,3375,181
ValparaisoChile 8,7525,439
VanguardiaColombia 4,6792,908
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,6843,532
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,5444,067
VestervigDenmark 6,4424,003
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,3192,062
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2832,040
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1531,959
VilsandiEstonia 6,9804,337
VaasaFinland 6,6454,129
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7192,932
VeravalIndia 12,4997,767
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1088,145
ValentiaIreland 5,6373,503
VeniceItaly 7,4124,606
VeronaItaly 7,3314,556
VicenzaItaly 7,3594,573
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6504,753
ViterboItaly 7,6144,731
VolterraItaly 7,4704,642
VientianeLaos 13,0278,095
VarenaLithuania 7,4154,608
VilniusLithuania 7,4114,605
VeracruzMexico 2,8421,766
VlissingenNetherlands 6,5024,040
VaernesNorway 6,1753,837
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,1843,843
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,4253,993
VillarricaParaguay 8,4365,242
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,1595,070
VanavaraRussia 8,3685,200
VasileviciRussia 7,8194,859
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5154,670
VerhojanskRussia 7,1094,418
ViljujskRussia 7,7314,804
VitimRussia 8,3445,185
Vize IslandRussia 6,2543,886
VladivostokRussia 9,5105,910
VolgogradRussia 8,7575,442
VologdaRussia 7,6154,732
VoronezRussia 8,2765,143
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,4313,375
VytegraRussia 7,3484,566
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,4268,965
ValenciaSpain 6,9914,344
ValladolidSpain 6,5564,074
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2513,885
VisbySweden 6,8744,272
VanTurkey 9,6726,010
ValleyUk 5,9233,680
VinnitsaUkraine 8,0104,977
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,8111,747
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1452,576
Valentine, NeUsa 940584
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6421,642
Vermillion, SdUsa 655407
Vevay, InUsa 670416
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,306811
Victoria, TxUsa 1,8251,134
Viroqua, WiUsa 16099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -