Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5605,941
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8476,119
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6355,987
YaoundeCameroon 10,5476,554
YokoCameroon 10,4796,512
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,8291,137
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,6261,632
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,289801
YanjiChina 9,6255,981
YichangChina 11,4567,119
YinchuanChina 10,7196,661
YiningChina 10,1896,331
YariguiesColombia 4,3702,716
YamasaDominican Republic 3,3162,061
YasicaDominican Republic 3,2051,992
YazdIran 10,7906,705
YakushimaJapan 10,8156,720
YamagataJapan 9,6125,973
YamaguchiJapan 10,4086,468
YokkaichiJapan 10,1026,278
YokohamaJapan 9,9086,157
YonagoJapan 10,2026,340
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7337,291
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4127,713
YeMyanmar 13,3908,321
YolaNigeria 10,1976,336
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5046,527
YurimaguasPeru 5,6953,539
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4545,254
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7015,407
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,1976,337
Yakima, WaUsa 2,4671,533
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,7702,343
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,7201,069
York, PaUsa 1,085675
Youngstown/ OhUsa 746464
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,5501,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -