Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Portage, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Portage, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Portage, Wi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,1656,938
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3104,542
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5135,912
Ze DocaBrazil 6,8474,255
ZhengzhouChina 10,9676,815
ZhijiangChina 11,8457,361
ZagrebCroatia 7,6034,725
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1964,472
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5175,292
ZahedanIran 11,2917,016
ZanjanIran 10,0736,259
ZacatecasMexico 2,6661,657
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,0426,240
ZinderNiger 9,5715,948
ZhobPakistan 11,3567,057
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,5528,421
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,5538,422
ZamoscPoland 7,6254,738
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1364,434
ZigalovoRussia 8,9485,560
ZiganskRussia 7,3954,595
ZyryankaRussia 6,7814,214
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,8144,234
ZurichSwitzerland 7,0554,384
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4748,373
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8305,487
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4355,242
ZitomirUkraine 7,9344,930
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2475,125
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1575,069
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,1511,337
Zumbrota, MnUsa 320199
ZambeziZambia 12,8107,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -